22nd Annual LAKEFRONT MARATHON
Milwaukee, WI October 6, 2002 8:00 A.M. WI-01098JW
Presented by the Badgerland Striders Running Club



AWARDS LISTING


10/06/2002 3:05PM ChampionChip Timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-536-1377 sma@execpc.com


MALE - OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All Bib Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2 3 RICK STEFANOVIC 40 MILWAUKEE WI 2:41:04 6:09


FEMALE - OVERALL WINNER

Place O'All Bib Name Age City State Time Pace
1 50 1307 KIT MCCAFFREY 32 MADISON WI 3:05:26 7:05

MALE OVERALL WINNER(S) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER(S) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE - MASTERS WINNER

Place O'All Bib Name Age City State Time Pace
1 17 7 JOHN JENK 54 HALES CORNERS WI 2:55:08 6:41


FEMALE - MASTERS WINNER

Place O'All Bib Name Age City State Time Pace
1 162 308 LORI SCHUETZ 40 LAKE ZURICH IL 3:25:34 7:51

MALE MASTERS WINNER(S) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER(S) EXCLUDED FROM AGE GROUP AWARDS


MALE - WHEELCHAIR WINNER(S)
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Age City State Time Pace
1 6 ERIC JANKE 36 NEW BERLIN WI 3:38:21 8:20


FEMALE - WHEELCHAIR WINNER(S)
(1 Awards in this division)

Place Bib Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE - CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this Division)

Place Bib Name Age City State Time Pace
1 527 JOHN PITTMAN 48 MILWAUKEE WI 3:28:38 7:58
2 1001 TIM MARKUS 39 JANESVILLE WI 3:33:18 8:09
3 430 KURT DREZEK 38 MILWAUKEE WI 3:35:20 8:13
4 90 DERIK SUMMERFIELD 31 MILWAUKEE WI 3:36:47 8:17
5 1039 RICHARD CIOCHON 37 WEST BEND WI 3:41:05 8:26


FEMALE - CLYDESDALE DIVISION WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this Division)

Place Bib Name Age City State Time Pace
1 29 TRACY PRICE 27 HIGHLANDS RANCH CO 3:36:30 8:16
2 1015 KIMBERLY WHITE 28 LAFAYETTE IN 3:53:25 8:55
3 1154 EILEEN DOLLEAR 28 CHICAGO IL 3:58:21 9:06
4 1212 LYDIA WITTMAN 24 CHICAGO IL 3:59:48 9:09
5 57 RANDI PHELPS 24 MILWAUKEE WI 4:10:46 9:34



MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 5 863 KEVIN CULLEN M 23 MADISON WI 2:45:46 6:20
2 10 4 MATT TUPTA M 22 BROOKFIELD WI 2:51:01 6:32
3 15 541 SACHIN SHIVARAM M 21 MEQUON WI 2:54:57 6:41
4 16 770 MICHAEL MEINHOLZ M 23 OSHKOSH WI 2:55:08 6:41
5 47 1076 DANIEL LIONBERG M 24 MILWAUKEE WI 3:04:59 7:04



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 24 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 67 96 RACHEL EARNEY F 23 COCHRANE WI 3:10:39 7:17
2 81 1208 DANA OLSON F 22 MADISON WI 3:13:30 7:23
3 109 5 AIMEE HASENFUS F 23 MADISON WI 3:17:27 7:32
4 360 38 KRISTIN JOHNSON F 22 MILWAUKEE WI 3:43:34 8:32
5 370 918 NICHOLE TIERNEY F 24 DAVENPORT IA 3:44:09 8:33



MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 4 592 RYAN HILL M 25 WAUKESHA WI 2:45:14 6:19
2 8 1081 MATTHEW LARSEN M 27 BROOKFIELD WI 2:47:38 6:24
3 21 2 JEFF KOLB M 27 OSHKOSH WI 2:57:06 6:46
4 29 1049 TIM LAIRD M 28 RACINE WI 2:58:42 6:49
5 33 811 JUSTIN MILLER M 27 RACINE WI 2:59:29 6:51



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 79 776 JULIE SPENCER F 25 BARABOO WI 3:13:11 7:23
2 93 1038 AMY BARES F 28 CHICAGO IL 3:14:30 7:26
3 105 74 TIFFANY BARRON F 25 MINNEAPOLIS MN 3:17:03 7:31
4 117 91 NIKKI GERTH F 26 ST . LOUIS PARK MN 3:19:17 7:37
5 226 739 ERIKA BOECKELER F 28 GRAFTON WI 3:32:05 8:06



MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 12 674 MATTHEW RUNFOLA M 31 EVANSTON IL 2:51:33 6:33
2 20 1129 DAVID ROSENBERGER M 30 EAU CLAIRE WI 2:56:24 6:44
3 23 1112 CRAIG KAMMHOLZ M 32 MILWAUKEE WI 2:57:34 6:47
4 48 765 TROY WALCOTT M 31 PEORIA IL 3:05:08 7:04
5 55 675 TONY MARINO M 33 WHITEFISH BAY WI 3:08:59 7:13



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 224 163 BETH SCHMELLING F 34 MERRILL WI 3:31:58 8:06
2 263 186 TAMMY WAGNER F 32 DE PERE WI 3:35:07 8:13
3 265 1283 ANGELA HOMBERG F 30 WESTMONT IL 3:35:11 8:13
4 267 609 ANGELA GARIPAY F 30 ELGIN IL 3:35:33 8:14
5 273 1343 CANDACE MOORE F 33 MILW/SHOREWOOD WI 3:36:20 8:16



MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 3 847 STEVE BRENNER M 36 STERLING IL 2:44:06 6:16
2 13 1303 MARK GEBHARD M 35 ROCHESTER MN 2:53:14 6:37
3 14 935 JOE BOWMAN M 37 DUNWOODY GA 2:54:22 6:40
4 22 401 ROBERT SMITH M 38 LA CROSSE WI 2:57:27 6:47
5 28 642 JERRY RICHARDS M 39 CARBONDALE IL 2:58:39 6:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 242 600 SHARON TARDREW F 39 BARRINGTON IL 3:33:28 8:09
2 311 1094 JANE BERO F 36 HARTLAND WI 3:40:10 8:24
3 312 472 JOANN ROGERS F 38 BARRINGTON IL 3:40:12 8:24
4 329 807 BETH GOSNELL F 37 PEKIN IL 3:41:22 8:27
5 342 869 AMY BORDEN F 39 BROOKFIELD WI 3:42:20 8:29



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 24 397 JAMES MARKS M 41 VERNON HILLS IL 2:57:43 6:47
2 26 839 TOM ABLER M 42 OAK CREEK WI 2:58:00 6:48
3 37 956 BARRY SCHLIESMANN M 40 KENILWORTH IL 3:00:35 6:54
4 41 9 EDWARD SIIRA M 40 OAK CREEK WI 3:01:32 6:56
5 58 673 RONALD TAUBERT M 41 MUSKEGO WI 3:09:29 7:14



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 202 488 LILA SEAL F 42 ENGLEWOOD CO 3:29:23 8:00
2 278 475 MARTHA WILKINS F 43 GLEN ELLYN IL 3:36:43 8:16
3 322 1078 EILEEN AHEARN F 43 MADISON WI 3:41:02 8:26
4 323 1152 JEANNE GRIST F 44 MADISON WY 3:41:02 8:26
5 328 846 DANA SCHUMACHER F 40 PEWAUKEE WI 3:41:19 8:27



MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 18 726 GARY COHEN M 45 APOPKA FL 2:55:59 6:43
2 35 957 PAT PEERY M 46 WHITEFISH BAY WI 2:59:56 6:52
3 46 738 TIMOTHY RYAN M 49 MISHAWAKA IN 3:04:27 7:03
4 66 1057 THOMAS KAUFMAN M 49 MADISON WI 3:10:34 7:17
5 73 153 WILLIAM EVANS M 46 METAMORA IL 3:12:13 7:20



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 176 885 THERESA GUY F 46 PEKIN IL 3:26:44 7:54
2 234 1156 KATHI TRILLING F 45 BROOKFIELD WI 3:32:41 8:07
3 330 548 JANINE LAU F 47 MILWAUKEE WI 3:41:32 8:27
4 381 191 LAURIE TEPER F 45 CARY IL 3:44:35 8:34
5 440 446 CHRISTINE SINSKY F 45 DUBUQUE IA 3:49:18 8:45



MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 34 10 RONALD ERHARDT M 52 BROOKFIELD WI 2:59:40 6:52
2 104 149 DANIEL STARK M 52 MADISON WI 3:16:36 7:30
3 168 1286 BRIAN FREDRICKS M 51 LISLE IL 3:26:10 7:52
4 186 157 RICHARD ROWLAND M 53 BROOKFIELD WI 3:27:28 7:55
5 207 1069 THOMAS JONES M 51 MADISON WI 3:29:45 8:00



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 481 1300 CHERYL CAMPBELL F 54 MADISON WI 3:52:15 8:52
2 569 347 ANNA LIVELY F 51 MUNDELEIN IL 3:58:26 9:06
3 677 217 JOAN HEIMLER F 52 OAK CREEK WI 4:05:44 9:23
4 799 779 CHRISTY BREIHAN F 50 MILWAUKEE WI 4:17:55 9:51
5 805 909 PAT CARPENTER F 54 NAPERVILLE IL 4:18:13 9:51



MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 77 155 JAMES BAHR M 59 NEW BERLIN WI 3:13:07 7:22
2 115 342 DEAN DENMAN M 55 LAKE BLUFF IL 3:18:49 7:35
3 133 453 NEIL ACKERMAN M 56 CENTRALIA IL 3:21:08 7:41
4 166 1046 JERRY DONEGAN M 56 MILAN IL 3:25:58 7:52
5 206 180 MIKE BREHM M 56 RACINE WI 3:29:40 8:00



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 425 814 JUDY TOLLIVER F 59 EAST PEORIA IL 3:47:50 8:42
2 785 441 JOANNE KAEDING F 59 CHICAGO IL 4:16:35 9:48
3 1163 409 LOU NORTON F 55 ATLANTA GA 5:04:04 11:36
4 1188 538 PHYLLIS BANKIER F 55 MILWAUKEE WI 5:08:54 11:47



MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 WINNER(S)
(5 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 486 686 BENITO VAZQUEZ M 63 LAUREL MD 3:52:35 8:53
2 547 183 KEN NORWOOD M 62 ROLLING MEADOWS IL 3:57:25 9:04
3 664 862 HERB REDMOND M 63 DEERFIELD WI 4:04:27 9:20
4 730 829 BILL SWEETAY M 60 UNION KY 4:10:38 9:34
5 788 526 PETER FLYNN M 62 FREEPORT IL 4:17:00 9:49



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 WINNER(S)
(3 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 858 281 MYRNA DICKINSON F 60 DE PERE WI 4:23:53 10:04
2 877 457 PATRICIA KNABE F 60 OAK PARK IL 4:25:38 10:08
3 1179 540 JEAN MCGOVERN F 60 GLENDALE WI 5:07:20 11:44



MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 WINNER(S)
(3 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 808 1002 KENT SCHLIENGER M 69 WAUWATOSA WI 4:18:27 9:52
2 1239 173 PETER SCHULTZ M 68 HUBERTUS WI 5:36:46 12:51
3 1255 456 DAVID FLECK M 66 RIVER HILLS WI 5:41:54 13:03



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 WINNER(S)
(3 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 1115 830 BERGLIOT LUEDTKE F 65 MILWAUKEE WI 4:53:02* 11:11
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 WINNER(S)
(3 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 868 857 WILLIAM HOLLIHAN M 72 BEAVER DAM WI 4:24:47 10:06



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 WINNER(S)
(3 Awards in this division)

Place O'All Bib Name Sex Age City State Time Pace
1 1223 834 BEVERLY LAMPE F 71 MONONA WI 5:24:48* 12:24
2 1280 517 KATE MARRS F 73 MILWAUKEE WI 6:03:14 13:52
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



MALE OPEN RELAY DIVISION

Place Bib Team Name City State Time Pace
1 3301 WISCONSIN RUNNER SHEBOYGAN WI 2:29:55 5:44
2 3363 ROLLING ROKS HARTLAND WI 2:55:59 6:43
3 3375 DAN'S DOMESTIQUE'S BROOKFIELD WI 2:58:32 6:49



FEMALE OPEN RELAY DIVISION

Place Bib Team Name City State Time Pace
1 3302 SMS MOMS WHITEFISH BAY WI 3:23:28 7:46
2 3385 FAB FIVE 2 MILWAUKEE WI 3:36:42 8:16
3 3342 FAB 5 LAKE MILLS WI 3:51:24 8:50



MIXED OPEN RELAY DIVISION

Place Bib Team Name City State Time Pace
1 3365 KLEO'S BIG FINISH MARENGO IL 2:50:40 6:31
2 3152 ORIGINAL 4 PLUS L.J. OAK CREEK WI 2:57:52 6:48
3 3358 NO ASYSTOLE ELM GROVE WI 3:02:14 6:57



CORPORATE RELAY DIVISION

Place Bib Team Name City State Time Pace
1 3319 HOMESTEAD #1 WEST BEND WI 2:46:08 6:21
2 3331 WATERTOWN UNIFIED S.D. WATERTOWN WI 2:51:15 6:32
3 3146 MADISON HOMEBREWERS LLC MADISON WI 3:14:43 7:26



MALE MASTERS RELAY DIVISION

Place Bib Team Name City State Time Pace
1 3340 HILLSTRIDERS CRYSTAL LAKE IL 2:46:38 6:22
2 3143 RIIS PARK STRIDERS ANTIOCH IL 2:59:27 6:51
3 3379 DNR MINNIFIELD MADISON WI 3:13:46 7:24



FEMALE MASTERS RELAY DIVISION

Place Bib Team Name City State Time Pace



MIXED MASTERS RELAY DIVISION

Place Bib Team Name City State Time Pace
1 3153 SHIN SPLINTERS GRAFTON WI 3:45:01 8:35
2 3154 BOB'S ROSES MILWAUKEE WI 3:45:25 8:36
3 3306 RUNNING TO BEAT DUANE HUBERTUS WI 3:52:15 8:52